We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

8G FC SWL SFP+ LC

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: XBR-000163-IO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

8 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

MMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

150 m (OM3)

OEM

Brocade

Wavelength

850 nm

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/DataSheet_Brocade-Broadcom_8G_16G_Trans-IO.pdf