We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

GE BASE-LH SFP LC SMF, Extended Temp

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

70 km

OEM

Juniper

Wavelength

1550 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Juniper_1G_Trans-NV.pdf