We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

25GE BASE-LR SFP+ LC SMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: SFP-25G-LR-IO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

25 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP28

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Arista

Wavelength

1310 nm

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Arista_25G_Trans_DAC_AOC-IO.pdf