We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

10GE BASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF, S-Class

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S-IO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

MMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

300 m (OM3)

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

850 nm

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Cisco_10G_Trans-IO.pdf