We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

10GE BASE-BXU SFP+ LC SMF, Industrial Temp

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: SFP-10G-BXU-I-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP+

Connector

LC Simplex

Cable Type

SMF Simplex

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

1270 / 1310 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/NV_DataSheet-Cisco-SFP-Plus-Rev-A6.pdf