We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

4x10GE BASE-LR QSFP+ MPO SMF, S-Class

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-IO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

MPO

Cable Type

SMF Parallel 12x to SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

1310 nm

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Cisco_40G_Trans-IO.pdf