We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-AOC QSFP+ to four 10GE BASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) breakout assembly, 7 meters

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+ to four SFP+ – AOC

Connector

n/a

Cable Type

MMF Parallel 12x

Max Cable Distance

7 m

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

n/a

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Cisco_10G_40G_DAC_AOC-NV.pdf