We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-XSR4 QSFP+ MPO MMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-40G-XSR4-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

MPO

Cable Type

MMF Parallel 12x

Max Cable Distance

300 m (OM3)

OEM

Arista

Wavelength

850 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf