We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-UNIV QSFP+ LC MMF or SMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-40G-UNIV-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

MMF or SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

150 m or 500 m

OEM

Arista

Wavelength

1271 / 1291 / 1311 / 1331 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf