We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-PLR4 QSFP+ MPO SMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-40G-PLR4-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

MPO

Cable Type

SMF Parallel 12x

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Arista

Wavelength

1310 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf