We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-LR4 QSFP+ LC SMF, S-Class

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-IO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

1271 / 1291 / 1311 / 1331 nm

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Cisco_40G_Trans-IO.pdf