We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

GE BASE-BXD SFP LC SMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: E1MG-BXD-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

1 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP

Connector

LC Simplex

Cable Type

SMF Simplex

Max Cable Distance

10 km

OEM

Brocade/Ruckus

Wavelength

1310 / 1490 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_RUCKUS-Brocade_1G_Trans-NV.pdf