We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

8G FC SWL SFP+ LC

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

8 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

MMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

150 m (OM3)

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

850 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf