We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

40GE BASE-SR4 QSFP MPO MMF (4x10GE BASE-SR breakout capable)

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT-NV Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

40 Gbps

Form Factor

QSFP+

Connector

MPO

Cable Type

MMF Parallel 12x

Max Cable Distance

100 m (OM3)

OEM

Brocade/Extreme

Wavelength

850 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Datasheet_Extreme-Brocade_40G_Trans-NV.pdf