We’re ready to help – A letter about COVID-19 from InterOptic      Read More

10GE BASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2e SFP+ LC SMF

Part #:
OEM:
Brand:
Description:
SKU: SFP-10G-ZR-NV-CISCO Category:

Additional information

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Form Factor

SFP+

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF Duplex

Max Cable Distance

80 km

OEM

Cisco

Wavelength

1550 nm

Warranty

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/Advantage-Optics-AO-NV-Product-Warranty-June-2020.pdf

Datasheet

https://interoptic.com/wp-content/uploads/NV_DataSheet-Cisco-SFP-Plus-Rev-A6.pdf