arrow-left-openarrow-right-openbbg-designedBright Bright GreatFacebookGoogle+instagramLinkedInlogo-full-horizontallogo-full-verticalpaperclippinterestTumblrtwitterVimeoYoutube
1G

GBIC

100% OEM compatible 1/2/4GB auto-sensing small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a hot-swappable optical interface device that plugs into a high speed data port, linking the switch port to the network with a range of multi- and single-mode fiber. Typical application would be to connect a Fiber Channel port to multi-mode optical fiber via a duplex LC type connector.